Tender for Insulating Joint 14, Qty: 57

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulating Joint 14, Qty: 57 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6193707 | Ref ID: 120095637). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from insulating mats for electrical purposes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar insulating mats for electrical purposes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Insulating Joint 14, Qty: 57

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120095637

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6193707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSULATING JOINT 14" -600# AS PER DATA SHEET NO. C007-000-83-44-DS-001 (WITH SURGE DIVERTER), INSULATING JOINT 6" -600# AS PER DATA SHEET NO. C007- 000-83-44-DS-002 (WITH SURGE DIVERTER), INSULATING JOINT 4" -600# AS PER DATA SHEET NO. C007-000-83-44- DS-002 (WITH SURGE DIVERTER)
Quantity Required: 57
Start Date: 02-05-2025 8:46 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130000
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulation Tester, Cable Joint Kit (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Environmental Chamber, Online UPS (V2), K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections