Tender for Insulating Bush, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insulating Bush, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6221746 | Ref ID: 118983812).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Seal Ring, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Seal Ring, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Insulating Bush, Qty: 24 No, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118983812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6221746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: W98413500125
BOQ Title: Seal Ring, U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL)
Item Title: Insulating Bush
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-05-2025 9:52 AM
End Date: 22-05-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Seal Ring
GeMARPTS Searched: U-Sealing Rings (Nimonic) (BHEL), Cable Sealing Kit, Gasket sealing Compound, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Vessel Sealing System, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Polythene Sealing Machine (V2), Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Backing Ring, Wiro Ring

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections