Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Instrumentation of Bridge No. 8 between Rjbe-Tkb in Connection with Dfc Feeder Route.
Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025
Deadline: 23 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125511613
Notice Ref. No.: 171-DHN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 3405058.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 68100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Instrumentation of Bridge testing charges (consultancy charges).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3405058.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEN3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/09/2025 17:11
Period Of Completion : 3 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68100.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections