Tender for Instrument Trolley, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (RIMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instrument Trolley, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830554 | Ref ID: 147414633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24800.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Trolley, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Trolley, Medicine conforming to... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Trolley, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Trolley, Medicine conforming to... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Instrument Trolley, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147414633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Instrument Trolley
BOQ Title: Hospital Trolley, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Trolley, Medicine conforming to...
BOQ Title: Hospital Trolley, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2) Dressing Trolley Trolley, Medicine conforming to...
Item Title: Instrument Trolley
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24800
BOQ Title: Hospital Trolley
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Emergency Crash Cart Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Platform Trolley (V2), resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Vending Cart, Emergency Foldable Rescue Stretcher, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, emergency recovery trolley, cleaning or janitorial ca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections