Tender for Instrument Panel, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instrument Panel, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7921077 | Ref ID: 147266986).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for vehicles, Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2) Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for vehicles, Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2) Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Instrument Panel, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147266986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7921077

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTRUMENT PANEL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for vehicles, Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2) Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for vehicles, Vehicle Mounted Focus Light (V2) Car Accessories OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Instrument Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:01 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for vehicles
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections