Tender for Instrument Kit Pwi (Pwi Tool Kit) Details Items Consistin...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instrument Kit Pwi (Pwi Tool Kit) Details Items Consisting in a Kit Available as Per Annexure-A Attached Make: Pie (Or) Similar ?Pie? Brand Export Quality Pwi Tool Kit Consisting of Precision Measurin... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15255011 | Ref ID: 115352791).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Instrument Kit Pwi (Pwi Tool Kit) Details Items Consisting in a Kit Available as Per Annexure-A Attached Make: Pie (Or) Similar ?Pie? Brand Export Quality Pwi Tool Kit Consisting of Precision Measurin...

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115352791

Notice Ref. No.: 15255011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTRUMENT KIT PWI (PWI TOOL KIT) DETAILS ITEMS CONSISTING IN A KIT AVAILABLE as per ANNEXURE-A attached MAKE: PIE (OR) SIMILAR ?PIE? Brand Export Quality PWI Tool Kit consisting of Precision measuring instruments our Model TK-1, consisting of following items: ?1. Clearance Gauge BG.2. Clearance Gauge MG.3. Shim Feeler Gauge.4. Stepped Feeler Gauge 5. Tapered Gauge.6. Gap Gauge 7. Rail thermometer Model MF.MBT.AS. Pair of versine holder.9. Versine scale.10. Nylon cord on winder.11, Magnifying Glass 12. Adjustable Mirror for checking cracks. 13. Vertical Wear Measuring Gauge Model VWG-1, 14, Track Square. 15, Rail profile plotting curve. 16. Steel scale 12/300 mm, 17, Outside caliper 150 mm 18. Inside caliper 150 mm.19, Spirit Level Model SL- 2.20. White clad pocket Steel tape 20 meters.21. White clad pocket steel tape 3 meters long 22. Straight edge 10 cm.23. Pocket torch.24. Data book with pen.25, Calculator (Mathematical) 26. Vernier Caliper.27, Glass Fiber Safan well padded box with Lock & Key arrangement provided with well cushioned Double Decker system to avoid Loss & damage of instruments
INSTRUMENT KIT PWI (PWI TOOL KIT) DETAILS ITEMS CONSISTING IN A KIT AVAILABLE as per ANNEXURE-A attached MAKE: PIE (OR) SIMILAR ?PIE? Brand Export Quality PWI Tool Kit consisting of Precisi on measuring instruments our Model TK-1, consisting of following items: ?1. Clearance Gauge BG.2. Clearance Gauge MG.3. Shim Feeler Gauge.4. Stepped Feeler Gauge 5. Tapered Gauge.6. Gap Gauge 7. Rai l thermometer Model MF.MBT.AS. Pair of versine holder.9. Versine scale.10. Nylon cord on winder.11, Magni fying Glass 12. Adjustable Mirror for checking cracks. 13. Vertical Wear Measuring Gauge Model VWG-1, 14, Track Square. 15, Rail profile plotting curve. 16. Steel scale 12/300 mm, 17, Outside caliper 150 mm 18. Insi de caliper 150 mm.19, Spirit Level Model SL- 2.20. White clad pocket Steel tape 20 meters.21. White clad p ocket steel tape 3 meters long 22. Straight edge 10 cm.23. Pocket torc...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/02/2025 14:51 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/P.Way/CON/GKP, NER Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections