Tender for Instrument for field measuring and testing of dif'f'erent...

The Malda Zilla Parishad, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instrument for field measuring and testing of dif'f'erent works at Malda Zilla Parishad under English Bazar Dev. Block, Malda. in Maldah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145838729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.00.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument for field measuring and testing of dif'f'erent works at Malda Zilla Parishad under English Bazar Dev. Block, Malda. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument for field measuring and testing of dif'f'erent works at Malda Zilla Parishad under English Bazar Dev. Block, Malda. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Instrument for field measuring and testing of dif'f'erent works at Malda Zilla Parishad under English Bazar Dev. Block, Malda.

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145838729

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Quotation for Instrument for field measuring and testing of dif'f'erent works at Malda Zilla Parishad under English Bazar Dev. Block, Malda.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections