Tender for Instrument Control Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instrument Control Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7337282 | Ref ID: 137464056). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39700.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of REAR INSULATED CONNECTOR R PHASE REAR INSULATED CONNEC, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Tapping spout intermediate tube Insulated socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of REAR INSULATED CONNECTOR R PHASE REAR INSULATED CONNEC, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Tapping spout intermediate tube Insulated socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Instrument Control Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137464056

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7337282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTRUMENT CONTROL BOX Part No CG2070
BOQ Title: Procurement of REAR INSULATED CONNECTOR R PHASE REAR INSULATED CONNEC, Power Transformer, Oil immersed type Tapping spout intermediate tube Insulated socket
Item Title: Instrument Control Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-03-2026 8:10 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39700
BOQ Title: Procurement of REAR INSULATED CONNECTOR R PHASE REAR INSULATED CONNEC
GeMARPTS Searched: instrument tray Searched String: VERTICAL ISOLATING TROLLEY Vertical Autoclave, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Vertical Blinds (V2), Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), Vertical Electrophoresis System, Vertical Garden Stands, RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES, V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections