Tender for Instructors Fee, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instructors Fee, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6331549 | Ref ID: 120652064).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coaching Classes, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coaching Classes, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Instructors Fee, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 02 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120652064

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6331549

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring of Teacher oblique Instructor for academic training of aspirants for two months
BOQ Title: Coaching Classes, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Instructors Fee
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 02-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Coaching Classes
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flex Banner Banner or Printed Banner (V2), Flex Printing Machine, Banner for Polio Immunization Drive, Multicore Cable as per IS 694, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Flexi Tent, Electrical Safety Devic...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections