Tender for Instructer Table 4 X 2.5, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instructer Table 4 X 2.5, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #99) in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919613 | Ref ID: 147283518). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15050.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Instructer Table 4 X 2.5, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #99)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147283518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTRUCTER TABLE 4 X 2.5
BOQ Title: Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI
BOQ Title: Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI
Item Title: Instructer Table 4 X 2.5
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:15 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15050
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cord Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections