Tender for Instron 8800MT Digital Controller for Instron Servo Hydra...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instron 8800MT Digital Controller for Instron Servo Hydraulic Suitable for single axis systems with actuator mounted in crosshead or platen 8800-670, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7640564 | Ref ID: 143159432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 441093.

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Instron 8801 H2093 Ceramic Test System, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD Universal Power Flow Controller Digital Data Logger category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Instron 8801 H2093 Ceramic Test System, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD Universal Power Flow Controller Digital Data Logger Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Instron 8800MT Digital Controller for Instron Servo Hydraulic Suitable for single axis systems with actuator mounted in crosshead or platen 8800-670, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143159432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7640564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 441093

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Annexure-I and II
BOQ Title: Spares for Instron 8801 H2093 Ceramic Test System, DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING BOARD Universal Power Flow Controller Digital Data Logger
Item Title: Instron 8800MT Digital Controller for Instron Servo Hydraulic Suitable for single axis systems with actuator mounted in crosshead or platen 8800-670
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 11-06-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 441093
BOQ Title: Spares for Instron 8801 H2093 Ceramic Test System
GeMARPTS Searched: Injector Diagnosis and Cleaning System Kit For Educational Purpose

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections