Tender for Institutional Contract for Technical Assistance for Human...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Institutional Contract for Technical Assistance for Human Capital-Focused Budget Analysis and Prioritization under Viksit Gujarat in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP/2026/GAN/9205181 | Ref ID: 146787613).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231600, UNSPSC-43231604, UNSPSC-43232300, UNSPSC-43232314, UNSPSC-78000000, UNSPSC-78200000, UNSPSC-78204000, UNSPSC-78204009, UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80140000, UNSPSC-80141500, UNSPSC-80141501, UNSPSC-80170000, UNSPSC-80171500, UNSPSC-80171503, UNSPSC-81000000, UNSPSC-81110000, UNSPSC-81111800, UNSPSC-81111806, UNSPSC-81120000, UNSPSC-81121500, UNSPSC-81121501, UNSPSC-81121502, UNSPSC-81121503, UNSPSC-81121504, UNSPSC-81121505, UNSPSC-81130000, UNSPSC-81131500, UNSPSC-81131501, UNSPSC-81131502, UNSPSC-81131503, UNSPSC-81131504, UNSPSC-81131505, UNSPSC-81140000, UNSPSC-81141700, UNSPSC-81141704, UNSPSC-81141800, UNSPSC-81141801, UNSPSC-84000000, UNSPSC-84110000, UNSPSC-84111700, UNSPSC-84111703, UNSPSC-84120000, UNSPSC-84121700, UNSPSC-84121703, UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141600, UNSPSC-93141608, UNSPSC-93141609, UNSPSC-93150000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-43000000, UNSPSC-43230000, UNSPSC-43231600, UNSPSC-43231604, UNSPSC-43232300, UNSPSC-43232314, UNSPSC-78000000, UNSPSC-78200000, UNSPSC-78204000, UNSPSC-78204009, UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80140000, UNSPSC-80141500, UNSPSC-80141501, UNSPSC-80170000, UNSPSC-80171500, UNSPSC-80171503, UNSPSC-81000000, UNSPSC-81110000, UNSPSC-81111800, UNSPSC-81111806, UNSPSC-81120000, UNSPSC-81121500, UNSPSC-81121501, UNSPSC-81121502, UNSPSC-81121503, UNSPSC-81121504, UNSPSC-81121505, UNSPSC-81130000, UNSPSC-81131500, UNSPSC-81131501, UNSPSC-81131502, UNSPSC-81131503, UNSPSC-81131504, UNSPSC-81131505, UNSPSC-81140000, UNSPSC-81141700, UNSPSC-81141704, UNSPSC-81141800, UNSPSC-81141801, UNSPSC-84000000, UNSPSC-84110000, UNSPSC-84111700, UNSPSC-84111703, UNSPSC-84120000, UNSPSC-84121700, UNSPSC-84121703, UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141600, UNSPSC-93141608, UNSPSC-93141609, UNSPSC-93150000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Institutional Contract for Technical Assistance for Human Capital-Focused Budget Analysis and Prioritization under Viksit Gujarat

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787613

Notice Ref. No.: RFP/2026/GAN/9205181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF has now issued a /Request for Proposals-RFP/2026/GAN/9205181 in order to select a supplier for the provision of INSTITUTIONAL CONTRACT FOR Technical Assistance for Human Capital-Focused Budget Analysis and Prioritization under Viksit Gujarat . PRE-BID MEETING thru online platform (Microsoft Teams) A pre-bid meeting will be held as per date, time and link for the meeting mentioned below: Date: 27 July 2026Time: 11.30am to 12.30pm ISTMicrosoft Teams meetingJoin: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31780017554690?p=CEnID84slXcKovA51HMeeting ID: 317 800 175 546 90Passcode: Bg2KS3J3________________________________________Need help? | System referenceDial in by phone+91 22 6241 6143,, ,, 858513027# India, MumbaiFind a local numberPhone conference ID: 858 513 027#Join on a video conferencing deviceTenant key: teams@unicef.onpexip.comVideo ID: 128 412 255 5________________________________________All questions from Bidders are expected to be submitted via the 'Correspondence' tab in the UNICEF e-submission system only, rather thanby email or letter. All bidders must submit their requests for clarifications before the Pre-Bid meeting but no later than cob 24 July 2026. This tender will be run through the UNICEF e-submissions system.By clicking on the blue ‘Express Interest- button in the UNGM tender notice, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document (including instructions on how to access the tender documents and submit an Offer) will be automatically e...
Publish Date: 07-Aug-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections