Tender for Instant hemoglobin meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instant hemoglobin meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6347022 | Ref ID: 120955581).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equiment, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equiment, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Instant hemoglobin meter, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120955581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6347022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Instant hemoglobin meter
BOQ Title: Medical Equiment, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2)
Item Title: Instant hemoglobin meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-06-2025 7:54 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Medical Equiment
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicles - Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply as per IS 15636, Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Searched String: Silver Kramer Wire Splint 6 INch x 2 Ft Scantling teak wood, Roller Blin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections