Tender for Instant Coffee, Qty: 5 Kg, (BOQ Item #33)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instant Coffee, Qty: 5 Kg, (BOQ Item #33) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5758622 | Ref ID: 112420076). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dry Ration, Biscuits as per IS 1011 Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dry Ration, Biscuits as per IS 1011 Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Instant Coffee, Qty: 5 Kg, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112420076

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5758622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specs
BOQ Title: Dry Ration, Biscuits as per IS 1011 Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and...
Item Title: Instant Coffee
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 28-12-2024 2:20 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195000
BOQ Title: DRY RATION
GeMARPTS Searched: Upholstery Service - Cleaning and Dry Cleaning

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections