Tender for Installing metal Structure similar make of TP studio, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installing metal Structure similar make of TP studio, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5838707 | Ref ID: 113658087).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation of Tele Presence Studio, Switcher modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories High end Offic... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation of Tele Presence Studio, Switcher modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories High end Offic... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Installing metal Structure similar make of TP studio, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113658087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5838707

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installing metal Structure similar make of TP studio
BOQ Title: Renovation of Tele Presence Studio, Switcher modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories High end Offic...
Item Title: Installing metal Structure similar make of TP studio
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-01-2025 1:12 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Renovation of Tele Presence Studio
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive Panels with CPU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections