Tender for Installing, Maintaining and Operating Artificial Intellig...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installing, Maintaining and Operating Artificial Intelligence Enabled, Fully Automated, Computerized Digital Announcement System Integrated with Ntes and other Railway Data Sources as Required, at 97.... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SRACDAS012024 | Ref ID: 111883001). The estimated tender value is ₹ 29636705.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 298200.00.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Earning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Earning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Installing, Maintaining and Operating Artificial Intelligence Enabled, Fully Automated, Computerized Digital Announcement System Integrated with Ntes and other Railway Data Sources as Required, at 97....

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111883001

Notice Ref. No.: SRACDAS012024

Tender Value: ₹ 29636705.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 298200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installing, maintaining and operating Artificial Intelligence enabled, fully automated, computerized digital announcement system integrated with NTES and other Railway data sources as required, at 97 stations of NSG 1 to NSG 4 category over Southern Railway interlaced with audio ads through PA System & development of Mobile APP with app ads for a period of 5 years.
Installing, maintaining and operating Artificial Intelligence enabled, fully automated, computerized digital announcement system integrated with NTES and other Railway data sources as required, at 97 stations of NSG 1 to NSG 4 category over Southern Railway interlaced with audio ads through PA System & development of Mobile APP with app ads for a period of 5 years. The license fee for the fourth and fifth year of the contract period shall be 10% escalation over and above that of the third and fourth year.
Contract Category: Advertising
Contract Type : Earning
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29636705.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Conference Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 23/12/2024 11:00
Tendering Section : PUBLICITY
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2024 16:55
Period Of Completion : 5 Years
Bidding Start Date :
Closing Date Time : 06/01/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 298200.00
Contract Category : Advertising
Escalation Clause Applicable : Yes
Escalation Clause : Applicable Yes Escalation Clause Description The license fee for the fourth and fifth year of the contract period shall be 10% escalation over and above that of the third and fourth year respectively.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections