Tender for Installing of damage earthing strips in cable gallery of ...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installing of damage earthing strips in cable gallery of Khara Power House. PartB Painting work of Generating Transformer, Unit Auxiliary Transformers, Station Auxiliary Transformers, L.A.V.T., N.G.T/, Bus Duct of machine number 1, 2 & 3 and switchya in Belka, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T-49/HGD/2025-26 | Ref ID: 136258384). The estimated tender value is ₹ 850000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installing of damage earthing strips in cable gallery of Khara Power House. PartB Painting work of Generating Transformer, Unit Auxiliary Transformers, Station Auxiliary Transformers, L.A.V.T., N.G.T/, Bus Duct of machine number 1, 2 & 3 and switchya

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136258384

Notice Ref. No.: T-49/HGD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 850000

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installing of damage earthing strips in cable gallery of Khara Power House. PartB Painting work of Generating Transformer, Unit Auxiliary Transformers, Station Auxiliary Transformers, L.A.V.T., N.G.T/, Bus Duct of machine number 1, 2 & 3 and switchyard of Khara Power House. Part-C Replacement of Existing Tube light with LED panels at various locations in Khara Power House.
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer OM Lucknow||SE (Khara)||EE (EGD) Khara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections