Tender for Installing Commissioning Reorganization Configuration and...

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installing Commissioning Reorganization Configuration and Integration of the Existing CCTV Systemincluding servicing and testing, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884498 | Ref ID: 146712169).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CTV Dome Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Camera for CCTV ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CTV Dome Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Camera for CCTV ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Installing Commissioning Reorganization Configuration and Integration of the Existing CCTV Systemincluding servicing and testing, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146712169

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installing Commissioning Reorganization Configuration and Integration of the Existing CCTV Systemincluding servicing and testing
BOQ Title: CTV Dome Camera, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Switching Power Supply for Wireless Application Camera for CCTV ...
Item Title: Installing Commissioning Reorganization Configuration and Integration of the Existing CCTV Systemincluding servicing and testing
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 4:16 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CTV Dome Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Revolving Chair (V5), Saras Office Accessories (V3), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), HQ, BQ, NQ, PQ Size PP Core Trays and its Acce...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections