Tender for Installing cables for smart metering on transformers loca...

The Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installing cables for smart metering on transformers located at various sites under the Electricity Distribution Division, Narayanbagar, including the supply and installation (SI) of decentralized mat... in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145210350).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installing cables for smart metering on transformers located at various sites under the Electricity Distribution Division, Narayanbagar, including the supply and installation (SI) of decentralized mat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installing cables for smart metering on transformers located at various sites under the Electricity Distribution Division, Narayanbagar, including the supply and installation (SI) of decentralized mat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Installing cables for smart metering on transformers located at various sites under the Electricity Distribution Division, Narayanbagar, including the supply and installation (SI) of decentralized mat...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145210350

Notice Ref. No.: 14/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Installing cables for smart metering on transformers located at various sites under the Electricity Distribution Division, Narayanbagar, including the supply and installation (SI) of decentralized materials. Installing cables for smart metering on transformers located at various sites under the Electricity Distribution Division, Narayanbagar, including the supply and installation (SI) of decentralized materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections