Tender for Installation, Testing and commissioning of BLDC Fans, Qty...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Testing and commissioning of BLDC Fans, Qty: 54 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340608 | Ref ID: 137528158).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Bldc Fans and Motion Occupancy Sensors at Bolpur Branch and Santiniketan Branch, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Occupancy sensor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Bldc Fans and Motion Occupancy Sensors at Bolpur Branch and Santiniketan Branch, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Occupancy sensor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation, Testing and commissioning of BLDC Fans, Qty: 54 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137528158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing & commissioning of ceiling fan with Brush Less Direct Current BLDC Motor without remote, class of insulation- B, 3 nos. metal Aluminium alloy blades, 30 cm long down rod, 2 nos. canopies, shackle kit, safety rope, copper winding, steel/Al body Power Factor not less than 0.9, Service Value CM/M/W minimum as below, 350 RPM tolerance as per IS 374-2019, THD Total Harmonic Distortion less than 10 percent, suitable for operation with regulator for speed control and all remaining accessories including safety pin, nut bolts, washers, temperature rise-75 0C max., insulation resistance more than 2 mega ohm, suitable for 230 V, 50 Hz, single phase AC supply, Ceiling Fan compliant to IS 374 2019 fan i/c external connections with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR, PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required.Fan blade size is 1200mm, service value greater than 6.0 CM Min Watt, air delivery 210 CM Min Minimum Make-Havells, Crompton, Phillips Atomberg.
BOQ Title: Sitc of Bldc Fans and Motion Occupancy Sensors at Bolpur Branch and Santiniketan Branch, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374 Occupancy sensor
Item Title: Installation, Testing and commissioning of BLDC Fans
Item Quantity: 54
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 5:11 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF BLDC FANS AND MOTION OCCUPANCY SENSORS AT BOLPUR BRANCH AND SANTINIKETAN BRANCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections