Tender for Installation, Testing and Commissioning and integration o...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Testing and Commissioning and integration of entire project, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #26) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7073199 | Ref ID: 133201774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125597.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provision of Virtual Physical Search system and ANPR Driver Image capture Camera at Raipur Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provision of Virtual Physical Search system and ANPR Driver Image capture Camera at Raipur Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Installation, Testing and Commissioning and integration of entire project, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133201774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7073199

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125597

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and Commissioning and integration of entire project (Cameras installation, Server, Storage, UPS, Workstation, Display 46, Microphone speaker, etc i/c Providing of as per site requirement power supply extension board, cat-6 Cable with RJ45 connector OFC Cable splicing with joint kits and others BOQ items as per site
BOQ Title: Provision of Virtual Physical Search system and ANPR Driver Image capture Camera at Raipur Airport, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Installation, Testing and Commissioning and integration of entire project
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 125597
BOQ Title: Provision of Virtual Physical Search system and ANPR Driver Image capture Camera at Raipur Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: and Adapters, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, PVC Copper Cable 1 Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections