Tender for Installation of Wire Mesh with Aluminium Frame on Windows...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Wire Mesh with Aluminium Frame on Windows of E-8 Quarter and Water Connection to the New Junior Hostel at Indian Maritime University, Kolkata Campus, Taratala, Kolkata in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142458 | Ref ID: 135153001). The estimated tender value is ₹ 296619, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5932.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Wire Mesh with Aluminium Frame on Windows of E-8 Quarter and Water Connection to the New Junior Hostel at Indian Maritime University, Kolkata Campus, Taratala, Kolkata category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Wire Mesh with Aluminium Frame on Windows of E-8 Quarter and Water Connection to the New Junior Hostel at Indian Maritime University, Kolkata Campus, Taratala, Kolkata Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation of Wire Mesh with Aluminium Frame on Windows of E-8 Quarter and Water Connection to the New Junior Hostel at Indian Maritime University, Kolkata Campus, Taratala, Kolkata

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135153001

Notice Ref. No.: 176/EE/10/AE-V/KCD-IV/CPWD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 296619

Tender EMD: ₹ 5932

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Installation of Wire mesh with Aluminium Frame on Windows of E-8 Quarter and Water Connection to the New Junior Hostel at Indian Maritime University, Kolkata Campus, Taratala, Kolkata
Procurement Type: WORKS
Tender ID: 142458
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 05/02/2026 17:29
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/02/2026 17:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 5, 932
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 2, 96, 619
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 14/03/2026 17:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections