Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Installation of Two Boom Barriers with Setting up a Computersystem and Printer with Software Installation; and Installing of Uhf Readers on the Main Road Leading from Narol Highway to the Existing Amc...
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146173720
Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No - 6
Tender Value: ₹ 674566.93
Tender EMD: ₹ 6800
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of Two Boom Barriers with Setting up a Computersystem and Printer with Software Installation; and Installing of Uhf Readers on the Main Road Leading from Narol Highway to the Existing Amc Landfill Site Phase-1 and other Plant Along Withthe Associated Civil Works at Gyaspur for Solid Waste Management Engineering Dept. Ahmedabadmunicipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 05-08-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 6, 800
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections