Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Installation of Two Boom Barriers with Setting up a Computer System and Printer with Software Installation and Installing of Uhf Readers on the Main Road Leading from Narol Highway to the Existing Amc...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147849374
Notice Ref. No.: 7-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 674566.93
Tender EMD: ₹ 6800
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation of Two Boom Barriers with Setting up a Computer System and Printer with Software Installation and Installing of Uhf Readers on the Main Road Leading from Narol Highway to the Existing Amc Landfill Site Phase 1 and other Plant Along with the Associated Civil Works at Gyaspur for Solid Waste Management Engineering Dept. Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 02-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Remarks To Asstt Manager Project PWA Office 2nd floor Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation Danapith Ahmedabad 380001 not later than 16.00 hrs on dt.3.9.26
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to municipal commissioner
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at municipal commissioner
Tender Fee Exempted Yes
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 6, 800 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to municipal commissioner
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at municipal commissioner
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections