Tender for Installation of Touchless IRIS Capturing & Facial Recogni...

The BIHAR STAFF SELECTION COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Touchless IRIS Capturing & Facial Recognition Device for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC). The contract period is for three years (36 months). in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No-3448 | Ref ID: 134757436).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Touchless IRIS Capturing & Facial Recognition Device for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC). The contract period is for three years (36 months). category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Touchless IRIS Capturing & Facial Recognition Device for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC). The contract period is for three years (36 months). Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Installation of Touchless IRIS Capturing & Facial Recognition Device for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC). The contract period is for three years (36 months).

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134757436

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No-3448

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Touchless IRIS Capturing & Facial Recognition Device for Bihar Staff Selection Commission (BSSC). The contract period is for three years (36 months).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections