Tender for Installation, Testing, Integration, and Configuration wit...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Testing, Integration, and Configuration with 1 Year Service, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749497 | Ref ID: 145684024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 243849.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFID and facial recognisation access control system, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFID and facial recognisation access control system, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Installation, Testing, Integration, and Configuration with 1 Year Service, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145684024

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 243849

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSTALLATION, TESTING, INTEGRATION, AND CONFIGURATION WITH 1 YEAR SERVICE
BOQ Title: RFID and facial recognisation access control system, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS...
Item Title: Installation, Testing, Integration, and Configuration with 1 Year Service
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 243849
BOQ Title: RFID and facial recognisation access control system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 15U RACK FLOOR STAND Test Tube Rack, Metal Storage Cabinet, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Cloth Dryer Stand, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Server or Network Rack (V2), Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Television Mounting stand, Phototherapy M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections