Tender for Installation Testing Commissioning, Qty: 18 AU, (BOQ Item...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing Commissioning, Qty: 18 AU, (BOQ Item #2) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918869 | Ref ID: 147281144). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and installation of Electric Siren System, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and installation of Electric Siren System, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Installation Testing Commissioning, Qty: 18 AU, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281144

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: (Refer SCC and SOW Group -1 of the Tender )
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of Electric Siren System, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2)
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of Electric Siren System, Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2)
Item Title: Installation Testing Commissioning
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: AU
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of Electric Siren System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections