Tender for Installation Testing Commissioning of EPABX system, Qty: ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing Commissioning of EPABX system, Qty: 600 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #8) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875910 | Ref ID: 147250002).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and installation of intercom telephone system, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and installation of intercom telephone system, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Installation Testing Commissioning of EPABX system, Qty: 600 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147250002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing & Commissioning of EPABX system
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of intercom telephone system, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of intercom telephone system, Add on GATEWAYS and Accessories for PABX System
Item Title: Installation Testing Commissioning of EPABX system
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-08-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement and installation of intercom telephone system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections