Tender for Installation Testing Commissioning and Integration of abo...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing Commissioning and Integration of above items from sl no 1-27 for complete CCTV and access control system with RF link and existing OFC network, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #29) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973750 | Ref ID: 131790299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115514.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV Access control and RF link with CAMC for ANS facilities at Puducherry Airport, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Outdoor RF Antenna Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV Access control and RF link with CAMC for ANS facilities at Puducherry Airport, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Outdoor RF Antenna Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Installation Testing Commissioning and Integration of above items from sl no 1-27 for complete CCTV and access control system with RF link and existing OFC network, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131790299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115514

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation Testing and commissioning of whole system and documentation along with any additional accessories needed as per buyers requirement.
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Access control and RF link with CAMC for ANS facilities at Puducherry Airport, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock Outdoor RF Antenna Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Installation Testing Commissioning and Integration of above items from sl no 1-27 for complete CCTV and access control system with RF link and existing OFC network
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 30-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 115514
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV Access control and RF link with CAMC for ANS facilities at Puducherry Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Wireless Access Point (V2), Delivery Bed (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections