Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Air Conditioners with and Without Trough with Provision of Thermal Insulation on Electric Locomotives of Els/Bju for a Period of 02 Years
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142801866
Notice Ref. No.: BJU-ELS-TRS-2026_2027-01
Tender Value: ₹ 15567431.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 311400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation, testing & commissioning of AC (with trough) ( 1 Loco = 2 Cabs) (inclusive of all taxes and charges) 1 b 28.00 Loco 208729.15 5844416.20 AT Par 5844416.20 Description:- Installation, testing & commissioning of AC (without trough) ( 1 Loco = 2 Cabs) (inclusive of all taxes and charges) 1 c 20.00 Loco 234372.07 4687441.40 AT Par 4687441.40 Description:- Provision of thermal insulation in both cabs of loco ( 1 Loco = 2 Cabs) (inclusive of all taxes and charges)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15567431.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRS BJU
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 14:11
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 03/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 17/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 311400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections