Tender for Installation, testing, commissioning of 2.0/1.5 Ton Split...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, testing, commissioning of 2.0/1.5 Ton Split inverter A/C i/c supply & fixing of Iron Angle structure stand suitable for outdoor unit, ma..., Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7477054 | Ref ID: 140174444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42444.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Airconditioners and other items at Gwalior Airport, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Ma... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Airconditioners and other items at Gwalior Airport, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Ma... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Installation, testing, commissioning of 2.0/1.5 Ton Split inverter A/C i/c supply & fixing of Iron Angle structure stand suitable for outdoor unit, ma..., Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140174444

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7477054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42444

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing, commissioning of 2.0/1.5 Ton Split inverter A/C i/c supply & fixing of Iron Angle structure stand suitable for outdoor unit, makeup interconnection, top up refrigerent, painting i/c necessary Civil works complete as required, providing suitable size PVC pipe for drawing the gas/drain pipe and wire etc through the concrete/brick wall as required.
BOQ Title: SITC of Airconditioners and other items at Gwalior Airport, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475 Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Ma...
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 25-04-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 05-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42444
BOQ Title: SITC of Airconditioners and other items at Gwalior Airport

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections