Tender for Installation, testing, comm, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #168)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, testing, comm, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #168) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7757941 | Ref ID: 147416469). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Access Control, Network Access Control Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Access Control, Network Access Control Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation, testing, comm, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #168)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147416469

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7757941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing, commissioning, enrollment, and integration of each device complete with all required accessories, connectivity, and interfacing with the existing COSEC Centralized Time Attendance & Access Control Server and Software without changing any Hardware, application and Software License. The scope shall include configuration, system testing, user enrollment, commissioning, and comprehensive onsite warranty maintenance support within the jurisdiction of POWERGRID ER-II covering West Bengal and Sikkim.
BOQ Title: Access Control, Network Access Control Software
BOQ Title: Access Control, Network Access Control Software
Item Title: Installation, testing, comm
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:29 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 135000
BOQ Title: Access Control

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections