Tender for Installation, testing and Commissioning work for CCTV IP ...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, testing and Commissioning work for CCTV IP Surveillance System including Training, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #22) in Kolasib, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5928154 | Ref ID: 114493120).

The tender is published on 09 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV IP Surveillance System work, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV IP Surveillance System work, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Installation, testing and Commissioning work for CCTV IP Surveillance System including Training, Qty: 1 Lumpsum, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 09 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114493120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5928154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, testing and Commissioning work for CCTV IP Surveillance System including Training will be as per actual. The quantity given is lumpsum quantity and payment will be made as per actual. Any other accessories or materials required to complete the Installation, testing and Commissioning work for CCTV IP Surveillance System if not mentioned should be included.
BOQ Title: CCTV IP Surveillance System work, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: Installation, testing and Commissioning work for CCTV IP Surveillance System including Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lumpsum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 08-02-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV IP Surveillance System work

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections