Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split Ac Units of Different Capacities in Various Buildings at Rpp, Rff and Instef Area, Vssc for a Period of One Year.
Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139210943
Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/CMG/A03/20/2025-26 Dated 26.03.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 279000
Tender EMD: ₹ 5580
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units of different capacities in various buildings at RPP, RFF and INSTEF area, VSSC for a period of one year. Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 27-03-2026 12:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 27-03-2026 12:01 Request of Tender Document To : 16-04-2026 23:00 Issue of Tender Document To : 16-04-2026 23:01 Tender Closing Date and Time : 20-04-2026 23:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 2, 79, 000 EMD: 5, 580 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 590 Region: THUMBA-CMD ELEC-VSSC-001 Discipline: ISRO-AC-AND-MECHANICAL Classification Of Work: Air Conditioner ServicesElectrical - AC Maintenance Description Of Work: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Split AC units of different capacities in various buildings at RPP, RFF and INSTEF area, VSSC for a period of one year.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections