Tender for Installation Testing and Commissioning of Smart Led Stree...

The DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN AFFAIRS, GOVT ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing and Commissioning of Smart Led Street Lighting System with Ccmss System Along with Operation and Maintenance at Guwahati Phase3 in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHUA_50864_1 | Ref ID: 135191394). The estimated tender value is ₹ 148722802, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2974456.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Installation Testing and Commissioning of Smart Led Street Lighting System with Ccmss System Along with Operation and Maintenance at Guwahati Phase3

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135191394

Notice Ref. No.: GUCL/Elect/450/26/2224

Tender Value: ₹ 148722802

Tender EMD: ₹ 2974456

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 30000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation Testing and Commissioning of Smart LED Street Lighting system with CCMS System along with Operation and Maintenance at Guwahati Phase3
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Housing and Urban Affairs||Guwahati Utilities Company Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Street Lights Installation, CCMS Electrical, Civil
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 29, 74, 456
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 87, 22, 802
Tender Fee in ₹: 30, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections