Tender for Installation, Testing and Commissioning of shearing machi...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Testing and Commissioning of shearing machine as per TTS, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #6) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960856 | Ref ID: 147933985). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machine, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machine, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of shearing machine as per TTS, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147933985

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of shearing machine as per TTS
BOQ Title: Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machine, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE
BOQ Title: Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machine, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE
Item Title: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of shearing machine as per TTS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-08-2026 9:12 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply Install Testing and Commissioning of Shearing and Bending Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections