Tender for Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the complete s...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the complete system., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5948580 | Ref ID: 114802087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170871.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC FOR ANPR AND DRIVER FACE CAPTURE at SGRDJI AMRITSAR AIRPORT, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC FOR ANPR AND DRIVER FACE CAPTURE at SGRDJI AMRITSAR AIRPORT, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the complete system., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114802087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5948580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170871

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the complete system with required accessories of all CCTV/ANPR/FC equipment including networking, cabling, Poles, Equipment Rack etc., configuration of individual equipment as per specifications, training & documentation.
BOQ Title: SITC FOR ANPR AND DRIVER FACE CAPTURE at SGRDJI AMRITSAR AIRPORT, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the complete system.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:03 PM
End Date: 27-02-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 170871
BOQ Title: SITC FOR ANPR AND DRIVER FACE CAPTURE at SGRDJI AMRITSAR AIRPORT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections