Tender for Installation Testing and commissioning of and Integration...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing and commissioning of and Integration of services and maintenance with the existing IT Infra, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #31) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6605476 | Ref ID: 127109797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000000.

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Backbone Phase II, Enterprise Storage Firewall - NGFW Layer - 3 Core Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Backbone Phase II, Enterprise Storage Firewall - NGFW Layer - 3 Core Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Installation Testing and commissioning of and Integration of services and maintenance with the existing IT Infra, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127109797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6605476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation Testing and commissioning of and Integration of services and maintenance with the existing IT Infra
BOQ Title: IT Backbone Phase II, Enterprise Storage Firewall - NGFW Layer - 3 Core Switch
Item Title: Installation Testing and commissioning of and Integration of services and maintenance with the existing IT Infra
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 80
Start Date: 26-09-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000000
BOQ Title: IT Backbone Phase II
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Picket Steel as per DGS&D Drawing, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves - Prepowdered as per IS 13422, Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Plasticized PVC Tapes with Nonthermosetting Adhesive as per IS 78...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections