Tender for Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditionin...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning (With or Without Trough) with Thermal Insulation in Cabs of Electric Locomotives. in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: W-CB-04-ELPOH-AC-2024R | Ref ID: 129471085). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6521101.32, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130400.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning (With or Without Trough) with Thermal Insulation in Cabs of Electric Locomotives.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129471085

Notice Ref. No.: W-CB-04-ELPOH-AC-2024R

Tender Value: ₹ 6521101.32

Tender EMD: ₹ 130400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning (With Trough) with thermal Insulation in Cabs of Electric Locomotives. 2 NS2 12.00 Numbers 54823.91 657886.92 AT Par 657886.92 Rs. Description:- Installation Testing and Commissioning of Air Conditioning (Without Trough) with thermal Insulation in Cabs of Electric Locomotives.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6521101.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELPOH
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/11/2025 16:28
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 12/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 26/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 130400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections