Tender for Installation Testing and Commissioning of the above HT Pa...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing and Commissioning of the above HT Panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6407350 | Ref ID: 122004323). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30900.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 11KV 630A VCB HT Panel in SATCOM Building WMS Compound Bengaluru, Cable Joint Kit (V2) Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 XLPE Cables for Working V... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 11KV 630A VCB HT Panel in SATCOM Building WMS Compound Bengaluru, Cable Joint Kit (V2) Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 XLPE Cables for Working V... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Installation Testing and Commissioning of the above HT Panel, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122004323

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6407350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation testing and Commissioning of the above HT panel at specified location on the existing foundation including supplying and fixing of MS C channel or angle iron frame providing necessary civil works including excavation concrete works brick work plastering etc including dismantling of old HT panel HT cable rearrangement as per site requirement and temporary arrangement for extending HT supply to transformer and minor works etc as required
BOQ Title: SITC of 11KV 630A VCB HT Panel in SATCOM Building WMS Compound Bengaluru, Cable Joint Kit (V2) Vacuum Circuit Breakers - Indoor type as per IS 13118 XLPE Cables for Working V...
Item Title: Installation Testing and Commissioning of the above HT Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-07-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30900
BOQ Title: SITC of 11KV 630A VCB HT Panel in SATCOM Building WMS Compound Bengaluru
GeMARPTS Searched: Capacitor Banks For Use On 11 KV System (PSPCL)), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, 11 or 33 kV Outdoor Live Tank Current Transformer (BHEL), Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Prelaminated MDF Board, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections