Tender for Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 TR Ductable t...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 TR Ductable type Air cooled split AC unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855532 | Ref ID: 129486314).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 3 Tr Ductable Invertor Split for Transmission Core Equipment at Te Saifabad, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 3 Tr Ductable Invertor Split for Transmission Core Equipment at Te Saifabad, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 TR Ductable type Air cooled split AC unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129486314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3 TR Ductable type Air cooled split AC unit with scroll or twin rotary compressor as per specification including lifting and positioning of indoor and outdoor units including pre-testing including pressure testing with nitrogen, vacuumisation charging of refrigerant gas, supplying and laying of power supply cable on surface or recess from outdoor unit to the nearby existing supply terminal box as required. Note Rate shall be quoted inclusive of GST
BOQ Title: Sitc of 3 Tr Ductable Invertor Split for Transmission Core Equipment at Te Saifabad, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2)
Item Title: Installation Testing and Commissioning of 3 TR Ductable type Air cooled split AC unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-11-2025 3:45 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC OF 3 TR DUCTABLE INVERTOR SPLIT FOR TRANSMISSION CORE EQUIPMENT AT TE SAIFABAD
GeMARPTS Searched: Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections