Tender for Installation of Solar Pv Plant in Tripura

The TRIPURA RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (TREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Solar Pv Plant in Tripura in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TREDA_59435_1 | Ref ID: 116111927). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13929854, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 348246.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Power Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Power Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Installation of Solar Pv Plant in Tripura

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116111927

Notice Ref. No.: No.6(446)/TREDA/SPVPP12KWp

Tender Value: ₹ 13929854

Tender EMD: ₹ 348246

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, manufacture, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1 KWp and 2 KWp Solar PV Power Plants on turn-key basis including in the State of Tripura as per DNIe-T
Category: Solar Power Plants
Organisation Chain: Director TREDA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solar Power Plants
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 48, 246
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 39, 29, 854
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections