Tender for Installation of Solar Pump and P.V. Panel

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Solar Pump and P.V. Panel in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PHED_519028_1 | Ref ID: 145197886). The estimated tender value is ₹ 202000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4040.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Installation of Solar Pump and P.V. Panel

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145197886

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 15/EE/PHED (M)/26-27/SAGAR DATED 07.07.26

Tender Value: ₹ 202000

Tender EMD: ₹ 4040

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Including Insurance, Warranty, Spare part and 05 years Operation and Maintenance of Solar PV and single phase 3hp DC solar pump at Village Imloniya in Panna distt. with 90 Days of Trail run
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief||Chief Engineer E and M - PHED||Executive Engineer-E and M Sagar - PHED
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Solar Pump Installation
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 040
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 02, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections