Tender for Installation of Solar Panel on Phc Building at Kodiyeri i...

The KERALA ELECTRICAL AND ALLIED ENGINEERING CO. LTD. (KEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Solar Panel on Phc Building at Kodiyeri in Thalassery Municipality Project no so 277/26 in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KEL_862996_3 | Ref ID: 147061358). The estimated tender value is ₹ 490974, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12274.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Installation of Solar Panel on Phc Building at Kodiyeri in Thalassery Municipality Project no so 277/26

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147061358

Notice Ref. No.: KEL/ KEMG/83 /2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 490974

Tender EMD: ₹ 12274

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1159

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Solar Panel on PHC building at Kodiyeri in Thalassery Municipality Project No SO 277/26
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 12:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:45 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Aug-2026 12:45 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 12:45 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 274
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 90, 974
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 159

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections