Tender for Installation is simple with quick setup and easy mounting...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation is simple with quick setup and easy mounting that ensures stable placement seamless connectivity and smooth integration for efficient collaboration experiences, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669819 | Ref ID: 143401036).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Televison and Camera, Television (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Televison and Camera, Television (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Installation is simple with quick setup and easy mounting that ensures stable placement seamless connectivity and smooth integration for efficient collaboration experiences, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143401036

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation is designed to be simple and efficient allowing quick setup with minimal effort and time. The process begins with selecting a suitable location that provides stable support and proper viewing alignment. The device can be easily mounted on a wall or placed securely on a flat surface depending on the environment and preference. Clear placement ensures better performance and optimal usage in meeting rooms or collaborative spaces

All required connections are straightforward and designed for easy handling. Cables and ports are clearly arranged to support smooth connectivity with compatible devices ensuring a hassle free experience. The system powers on quickly and guides users through basic setup steps making it convenient even for those with limited technical knowledge

Wireless integration options further simplify installation by reducing the need for complex wiring and keeping the setup clean and organized. Devices can be connected seamlessly allowing flexible placement without restrictions. This helps maintain a neat workspace while improving overall usability

The installation process also supports secure and stable configuration ensuring reliable operation during daily use. Once installed the system requires minimal maintenance and delivers consistent performance. This makes it suitable for offices classrooms and professional environments where efficiency and reliability are important

Overall installation is user friendly flexible and designed to support quick deployment allowing users to get started without complications while ensuring a smooth and dependable experience
BOQ Title: Televison and Camera, Television (V3)
Item Title: Installation is simple with quick setup and easy mounting that ensures stable placement seamless connectivity and smooth integration for efficient collaboration experiences
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 12:58 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Televison and Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Television (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections