Tender for Installation of server OS and application and data migrat...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of server OS and application and data migration of existing setup, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5569592 | Ref ID: 111660377).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Server for ICTW, Server Networking / Server Rack Operating System Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Server for ICTW, Server Networking / Server Rack Operating System Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Installation of server OS and application and data migration of existing setup, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111660377

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5569592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of server OS and application and data migration of existing setup
BOQ Title: Procurement of Server for ICTW, Server Networking / Server Rack Operating System Software (V2)
Item Title: Installation of server OS and application and data migration of existing setup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-12-2024 1:05 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Server for ICTW
GeMARPTS Searched: IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Chassis for Blade Server (V2), Software for ssl certificates authentication server software, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections