Tender for Installation of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting System

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND COOPERATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting System in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOA_157140_1 | Ref ID: 133049760).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Installation of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting System

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133049760

Notice Ref. No.: DSWC/LDH/2025-2026/03

Tender Value: ₹ 1619410

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Roof Top Rain Water Harvesting System inc recharging borewell 200 mm PVC Case Pipe Collection Siltation and Filtration tanks and conveyance system of pipes for collection and filtration of rain water for recharge etc complete i
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Agriculture||Soil and Water Conservation||DSCO - Ludhiana
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 19, 410

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections