Tender for Installation of Reinforcement Netting/Mesh and M.S Struct...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Reinforcement Netting/Mesh and M.S Structure Walkway and Stair in Zone-V (Transition) and Desilting Basin of Rammam Intake under Rammam Hydel Project, St-Ii in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: PM/RMM/e-Tender/CIVIL/25-26/02 Dated: 31.10.2025 (Sl.No.2) Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_935478_2 | Ref ID: 129738458).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Reinforcement Netting/Mesh and M.S Structure Walkway and Stair in Zone-V (Transition) and Desilting Basin of Rammam Intake under Rammam Hydel Project, St-Ii category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Reinforcement Netting/Mesh and M.S Structure Walkway and Stair in Zone-V (Transition) and Desilting Basin of Rammam Intake under Rammam Hydel Project, St-Ii Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Installation of Reinforcement Netting/Mesh and M.S Structure Walkway and Stair in Zone-V (Transition) and Desilting Basin of Rammam Intake under Rammam Hydel Project, St-Ii

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129738458

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: PM/RMM/e-Tender/CIVIL/25-26/02 Dated: 31.10.2025 (Sl.No.2) Tender Id.: 2025_WBSED_935478_2

Tender Value: ₹ 2084659.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Reinforcement Netting/Mesh and M.S Structure Walkway and Stair in Zone-V (Transition) and Desilting Basin of Rammam Intake Under Rammam Hydel Project, St-Ii
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 07.11.2025 at 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 19.11.2025 up to 11.00 A.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 21.11.2025 at 11.00 A.M.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIeT-8_06_11.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections