Tender for Installation, Qty: 4992 SQFT, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Qty: 4992 SQFT, (BOQ Item #5) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6432508 | Ref ID: 124396423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Fencing, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Fencing, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Installation, Qty: 4992 SQFT, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124396423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6432508

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation of MS Angle, Chain Link Fencing & Barbed Wire
BOQ Title: Security Fencing, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric...
Item Title: Installation
Item Quantity: 4992
Unit of Measure: SQFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2025 8:06 PM
End Date: 02-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24000
BOQ Title: SECURITY FENCING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Galvanised MS Angle Angle Cutter (Electric), Small Angle Grinders, Wild - Life Cages, Angle Seat Valve, trolleys or accessories, Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), post fence metal angle, Sweeping Broom (V3), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections