Tender for Installation, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

The PUNJAB POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Sangrur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6856769 | Ref ID: 129712484). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wireless Cctv Security Surviellance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wireless Cctv Security Surviellance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Installation, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129712484

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6856769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cabling PVC laying Software Programming Installation and Configuration charges at various locations
BOQ Title: Wireless Cctv Security Surviellance System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Installation
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 2:19 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: WIRELESS CCTV SECURITY SURVIELLANCE SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wireless Attendant Calling System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR, media control systems or wireless presentation system, Access Control System, Door Frame Metal Detector, Full Body Scanner as per MHA QRs, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections